Actions

Extension

Semantic MediaWiki

From WikiApiary, tracking Semantic MediaWiki and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
Semantic MediaWiki (ID: 562)
Description:
Semantic MediaWiki is also a full-fledged framework, in conjunction with many spinoff extensions, that can turn a wiki into a powerful and flexible “collaborative database”. All data created within SMW can easily be published via the Semantic Web, allowing other systems to use this data seamlessly.
License:
GPL-2.0+
Current version:
3.1.x
Extension type(s):
semantic, parserhook, specialpage
OpenHub:
Website count:
1594 (6.76%)
Farm: 327 (6.8%) – Standalone: 1267 (6.75%)
Note:
For versions 3.0.x and later see Semantic MediaWiki
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 10
Ratings:
6 people have rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Image for Semantic MediaWiki

Loading...


Version Breakdown for Semantic MediaWiki
Versions

3.0.0-alpha 2.5.8 2.5.7-alpha 2.5.7 2.5.6 2.5.5 2.5.4 2.5.3 2.5.2 2.5.1

1.32.2

8
1.32.0-alpha

1
1.31.6

3
1.31.5

2
1.31.3

1
1.31.2

2
1.31.1

19 7 6 1
1.31.0

15 1 7 11 3
1.30.2

5 1
1.30.1

2 1 1
1.30.0-alpha

2
1.30.0

4 3 45 73 1
1.29.3

4
1.29.2

3 6 2
1.29.1

2 1 3 5
1.29.0

1 2 2 3 1 2
1.28.3

18
1.28.2

3 4 4
1.28.1

2 1 3 4 2
1.28.0

1 2 2

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Platform Linked Data Nederland1.19.91.8.0.4
Freifunk-Wiki1.27.22.5.0
Howtopedia (ru)1.14.11.4.3
Magazin - Progressive Kunst Bewegung1.18.21.7.0.2
Toolbe.lt1.18.21.7.1
Home Brewer Wiki1.21.11.8.0.5
Huumor1.15.11.5g-SVN
Hackerspace Brussels1.25.12.2.1
开放信息素质教育服务平台1.16.01.5.2
История.БГ1.20.21.8
Wiki Helper.com1.15.21.5.0
SINoALICE1.27.02.4.6
Wikifab (en)1.28.02.4.6
Moritz Schubotz1.32.0-alpha2.5.6
E-resources1.8.0.3
Valiter1.18.01.4.2
All Rights (Kol-Zchut)1.29.32.5.8
ISSIpedia1.15.41.5.1.1
Liquipedia Smash Wiki1.28.32.5.6
Oncopedia1.27.52.5.8
KUEKeN1.25.21.9.2
The Griffin's Crier1.22.112.0
Warframe Chinese Wiki1.30.02.5.5
YourcmcWiki1.26.42.4-alpha
Sopa de pedres1.15.11.4.3
Intangible Cultural Heritage in Scotland1.23.01.8.0.5
Automotive and Web Platform Business Group1.27.42.5.5
Zoywiki.com1.22.61.9.2
UnReal World Wiki1.22.22.0
Masami Kurumada Wiki @ SSP1.20.21.8
The OLPC Wiki1.15.21.2.1a-SVN
MediaWiki Archivio Storico PUG1.27.12.4.5
Pixlopedia1.20.21.8.0.4
Water Alliance1.19.01.7.1
Wikin Wiki1.20.01.7.1
ВикиФизтех1.26.22.3.1
Geoportalwiki1.31.22.5.8
KBT demo site1.25.51.8.0.5
Culture.si1.23.152.5.2
W3C Web Cryptography Wiki1.27.42.5.5
Engineering and Technology History Wiki1.31.02.5.8
CCCHHWiki1.19.241.8.0.1
Koha Wiki1.16.21.5h-SVN
Makers Local 2561.22.21.8.0.5
WikiSelayar1.20.21.8.0.4
SLSV1.28.02.5.4
Wiki Los Alcores1.21.21.8.0.5
The Rogatia Encyclopedia1.25.51.8.0.5
TADVISER1.14.01.4.2
Smultron.org1.15.21.4.3
… further results