Actions

Extension

New User Email Notification

From WikiApiary, tracking New User Email Notification and over 8,000 other extensions

Name:
New User Email Notification (ID: 9088)
Description:
Sends email notification when user accounts are created
Author(s):
License:
Current version:
1.5.2
Extension type(s):
other
Tags:
So far this extension has not been tagged.
Composer:
Composer information is not available for New User Email Notification.
User Email Notification Search Packagist for New User Email Notification.
OpenHub:
Website count:
145 (0.61%)
Farm: 5 (0.1%) – Standalone: 140 (0.74%)
Note:
So far no note has been added for this extension.
Segments:
Day: 2 Hour: 16
Ratings:
0 person has rated this extension
Ease of Installation:
Usability:
Documentation Quality:

Login to rate this extension.


Default extension image

Loading...


Version Breakdown for New User Email Notification
Versions

Unknown 1.6.0 1.5.2 1.5.1 1.5

1.34.1

4
1.32.0

1
1.31.7

1
1.31.6

1
1.31.1

3
1.31.0

3
1.30.0

4 1 1
1.29.0

1
1.28.2

1
1.27.4

2
1.27.1

3
1.26.4

1 3 1
1.26.2

1 2
1.25.6

1.25.3

2
1.25.2

1
1.25.1

5
1.24.2

1
1.24.1

2
1.23.9

1

This extension is in use on the following websites:
Wiki nameMediaWiki versionExtension version
Gardenology1.19.21.5.2
Gdn1.24.11.6.0
Hub.myoffice.wiki1.25.11.6.0
Stadtwiki Görlitz1.6.0
Vmars wiki1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u31.5.2
Salish Sea Wiki1.23.61.6.0
Eoforwiki1.18.11.5.2
Parapateo-Politics1.16.01.5.1
ESourcingWiki1.20.21.5.1
Stenner:teaching1.31.01.6.0
WereldPagina1.19.11.5.1
NTR Wiki1.18.11.5.1
Embedded Xinu1.20alpha1.5.2
SPARQL.PRO (fr)1.22alpha1.5.2
GIST Support1.16.41.5.2
Envirowiki1.16.51.5.2
Coastal Inlets Research Program Wiki1.17.51.5.1
Openwaterpedia1.32.01.5.2
Eco Issues1.17.01.5.1
GNUpdf1.19.18+dfsg-0+deb7u11.5.2
Linux Driver Project1.20.51.5.2
Evergreen Trail Guide1.18.11.5.1
POV-Wiki1.18.01.5.2
Pumec Wiki1.16.21.5.1
MistiWiki1.23.81.5.2
Punto y Seguido1.19.20+dfsg-0+deb7u31.5.2
Musipedia1.20.21.5.2
WundWiki1.18.01.5.2
Computational Memory Lab1.26.41.6.0
VLE1.19.5-1+deb7u11.5.2
CS 365 Wiki1.19.14+dfsg-11.5.2
LMUwiki1.22.11.5.2
Setesdalswiki1.31.11.6.0
Parapateo-Label1.5.1
MWCSWiki1.19.14+dfsg-11.5.2
Helsingør Leksikon1.21.11.5.2
Steppir Wiki1.15.5-71.5.1
DBLWiki1.18.01.5.2
StuCoWiki1.30.01.5.1
Klustips1.16.41.5.1
CRPropa-Wiki1.23.11.6.0
Parapateo-Project1.16.01.5.1
EyeseeWiki1.18.01.5.2
HollywoodCliches1.19.111.5.2
MuslimWiki1.16.01.5.1
Freimaurer-Wiki1.20.61.5.2
Connect Cathays1.22.41.5.2
The Fink Wiki1.19.20+dfsg-2.31.5.2
PremiumWiki1.24.21.5.2
WoonWerkWiki1.21.41.5.2
… further results